Justin Bruening Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Bruening

Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening

Birth Place: Chadron, NE

Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(239 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (239 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Drew and Jesse Williams

Grey's Anatomy's Sarah Drew Dissects April's Decision, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!] April did, in fact, get married in the Grey's Anatomy midseason premiere. But the groom was the toss-up. After running away from her wedding to Matth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Alex Will Do Anything for Jo
01:41 — Watch this Grey's Anatomy scene from Season 9!
Go behind the scenes on the new KNIGHT RIDER.
03:02 — Younghollywood.com's Jill Wilderman interviews the cast of the new Knight Rider on the set.|Knight Rider|Justin Bruening|Deanna Russo|Paul Campbell|Br (more…)
Fat Girls

Watch See all »

Thu Dec 3 2:00am
CSI: NYAir Apparent(Season 8, Episode 5) TNT

The recently paroled brother of a young basketball prodigy is implicated in a murder.

I’ll Watch1138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, Justin Bruening
Grey's Anatomy: Should April Leave Matthew for Jackson?

Grey's Anatomy left fans with quite a cliff-hanger: Jackson (Jesse Williams) interrupted April's (Sa…

Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Will April Actually Get Married?

Wedding bells may be ringing during the Grey's Anatomy midseason finale on Thursday (9/8c, ABC). But…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Michael Trevino, Matthew Gray Gubler, Michael C. Hall
Mega Buzz: New Diaries Romance, Criminal Minds Woes and Dexter's Villain

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…


  • Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening
  • Birth Place: Chadron, NE
  • Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »