Justin BrueningCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening

Birth Place: Chadron, NE

Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (239 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • His hometown of St. Helena, NE, had a population of 85; he was one of 9 students in his high-school graduating class.
  • Began modeling after being discovered in a McDonald's in San Diego. 
  • Appeared in the 2002 music video for "Boys" by Britney Spears.
  • Spent four years on All My Children as Jamie Martin.
  • Made an on-set proposal to his wife when they costarred together on All My Children.
  • Starred as Michael Knight's son in NBC's short-lived 2008 remake of Knight Rider.
  • Collects Converse Chuck Taylor All Star athletic footwear.

Relationships

  • Lexington Grace Bruening — Daughter
  • Alexa Havins — Wife
  • Debbie Pinkelman — Mother

College

  • Attended Chadron State College, Chadron, NE

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop