Justin Bruening Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Bruening

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Justin S. Bruening

Birth Place: Chadron, NE

Birthday: September 24, 1979, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.61 out of 5 (239 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sarah Drew and Jesse Williams
Grey's Anatomy's Sarah Drew Dissects April's Decision, Teases What's Next

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's Grey's Anatomy. Read at your own risk!]…

Grey's Anaotomy
Grey's Anatomy: What's in Store for the Docs of Grey Sloan Memorial?

After what feels like the longest hiatus ever, Grey's Anatomy will finally return with 12 straight e…

Jesse Williams, Sarah Drew, Justin Bruening
Grey's Anatomy: Should April Leave Matthew for Jackson?

Grey's Anatomy left fans with quite a cliff-hanger: Jackson (Jesse Williams) interrupted April's (Sa…

Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy: Will April Actually Get Married?

Wedding bells may be ringing during the Grey's Anatomy midseason finale on Thursday (9/8c, ABC). But…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Grey's Anatomy
A Grey's Anatomy Wedding and More Scoop on Season 10

Wedding bells will be ringing on Grey's Anatomy this season! When the cast of the ABC medical drama…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:00pm
Grey's AnatomyWalking on a Dream(Season 9, Episode 12) LIFE

A new doctor arrives and unnerves the staff. Meanwhile, Arizona deals with having a phantom limb; and a pregnant and highly emotional Meredith faces a grave fear.

Mon Apr 6 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyReadiness Is All(Season 9, Episode 23) LIFE

The hospital staff get ready for a major storm about to hit Seattle. Meanwhile, Owen yearns to be a dad as he bonds with Ethan; Meredith and her unborn baby are put in peril; and Jo turns to Alex during a crisis.

Mon Apr 13 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyMan on the Moon(Season 10, Episode 11) LIFE

April's sister visits and begins to annoy her. Elsewhere, Callie and Arizona put effort into a reconciliation; Matthew and Jackson join forces after they see a devastating accident; and Cristina is urged to live stream video of an operation.