Justin Baldoni Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Baldoni

Before he became an actor, Baldoni was an athletic kid who dreamed of being a pro athlete, but a hamstring injury derailed this dream. Baldoni segued into acting, quickly landing small-screen guest appearances (JAG, Charmed) and TV-movie roles (he portraye… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 24, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(380 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane The Virgin: Who Is Going to Marry Jane?

[Warning: The following contains spoilers for Monday's episode of Jane The Virgin. Read at your own risk!] Jane the Virgin is keeping their fans guessing about who Jane (Gina Rodriguez) will end up marrying at the end of Season 2. From the very begin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Chapter Thirty-Seven
03:00 — Rafael and Petra are new parents but Petra is already back to work and appears to be not interested in motherhood. Xo has invited Alba’s old flame Pab (more…)
Quick Cut: Chapter Thirty-Two
03:00 — In the middle of the night, Jane gets a burst of creative energy and starts her thesis. Unfortunately, Mateo spills orange juice on her computer causi (more…)
Professor
01:00 — No need to cry
Quick Cut: Chapter Thirty-Five
02:59 — Jane and Michael are back together – almost! Jane attempts to get Rafael and Michael to reconcile, but it doesn’t go well.

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter Forty-TwoNew(Season 2, Episode 20) CW

Petra hosts a brunch for Mother's Day, altering the Villanueva ladies' usual holiday tradition. Meanwhile, Jane's TA position becomes endangered; Rogelio feels left out of Dina's birthday celebration; and Rafael's half brother lands him in hot water.

I’ll Watch154 Watching
Mon May 9 9:00pm
Jane the VirginChapter Forty-ThreeNew(Season 2, Episode 21) CW

Jane plans a big party for Mateo's first birthday, but she gets bad news about her wedding venue. Meanwhile, Michael thinks that Derek and Mutter are secret cohorts; and Jane second guesses her writing skills just as Alba gets a lead on a book publisher.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 24, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin
Jane the Virgin: Rafael and Jane Try to Find a Baby Sitter

Is their date ever gonna happen?