Justin Baldoni Celebrity Watchlist

Justin Baldoni

Before he became an actor, Baldoni was an athletic kid who dreamed of being a pro athlete, but a hamstring injury derailed this dream. Baldoni segued into acting, quickly landing small-screen guest appearances (JAG, Charmed) and TV-movie roles (he portraye… (more)

Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 24, 1984, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(433 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Jane the Virgin</em>

Jane The Virgin: Who Is Going to Marry Jane?

[Warning: The following contains spoilers for Monday's episode of Jane The Virgin. Read at your own risk!] Jane the Virgin is keeping their fans guessing about who Jane (Gina Rodriguez) will end up marrying at the end of Season 2. From the very begin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jane the Virgin: Season 1 Preview
04:19 — Get a preview of the new CW drama Jane the Virgin.
Poolside with Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas
01:48 — Get to know Jane The Virgin's Justin Baldoni and Yael Grobglas!
Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Wedding Argument Trailer
00:39 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Justin Louis Baldoni
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 24, 1984, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Justin Baldoni, Jane the Virgin
Jane the Virgin: Rafael and Jane Try to Find a Baby Sitter

Is their date ever gonna happen?