Jussie Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Jussie Smollett

Birth Name: Jussie Langston Mikha Smollett

Birth Place: Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Birthday: June 21, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(309 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grace Gaeley and Katilin Doubleday in <em>Empire</em>

Empire: Our Burning Questions for Season 3

Aw, doesn't it seem like just yesterday we were clutching our pearls as Rhonda (Kaitlin Doubleday) rolled down those stairs on Empire? As the second season progressed, the show slowly climbed out of a hole of silliness that sometimes made you feel li… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Top Priority
00:30 — Empire is returning Wed September 23 on FOX!
Cookie's Cookout from "True Love Never"
01:16 — Cookie tells Laz how he's going to promote Lyon Dynasty.
Empire Studio Sessions: "Good Enough Remix"
02:10 — Watch Jussie Smollett and EMPIRE Music Producer Jim Beanz re-create EMPIRE's signature song “Good Enough” into “Good Enough Negrito Remix.”
3 Words to Describe EMPIRE Finale
01:25 — Terrence Howard, Taraji P. Henson, Jussie Smollett, Grace Gealey, Ta’Rhonda Jones, Kaitlin Doubleday, Bryshere Y. Gray and EMPIRE's writers share the (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Jussie Langston Mikha Smollett
  • Birth Place: Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
  • Birthday: June 21, 1983, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans