Jussie Smollett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jussie Langston Mikha Smollett

Birth Place: Santa Rosa, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Birthday: June 21, 1983, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 9:01pm
EmpireUnto the BreachNew(Season 1, Episode 9) FOX

Cookie declares war on Anika after discovering the big, backstabbing secret that her ex-husband's girlfriend has been keeping; at the same time, Lucious comes face-to-face with a longtime rival; and Jamal cozies up to a famous artist when he and his brothe (more…)

Wed Mar 11 9:01pm
EmpireSins of the FatherNew(Season 1, Episode 10) FOX

Andre enters into a musical relationship with Michelle; and a woman from Lucious' past reenters the picture. Meanwhile, Hakeem, under the influence of Camilla, hopes to show his father that he's a true artist and a good businessman at a family gathering.

Shop