Jurnee Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(116 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell

Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detectives of the TNT drama series solve their problematic cases. But the actor is one of several Hollywood celebs lending their time and tale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Pre-Game: The Cast Looks Back
18:20 — Get primed and ready for the final season of Friday Night Lights with this special collection of cast interviews. Join series stars Kyle Chandler, Con (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 12:00am
Gridiron Gang VH1

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:00pm
Gridiron Gang VH1

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch378 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Jurnee Smollett
Parenthood Books Friday Night Lights Alum for Recurring Role

Parenthood has booked Friday Night Lights alum Jurnee Smollett for a recurring role, TVLine reports.…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Check Out New Photos From True Blood's Sixth Season

True Blood's sixth season will feature some new faces — and we've got your first look at them. New c…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Timothy Busfield
Exclusive: Timothy Busfield Lands a Guest Role on The Mob Doctor

Emmy winning actor Timothy Busfield will guest-star on the new Fox drama The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com…

Kim Kardashia
Kim Kardashian to Co-Star in Tyler Perry's Next Movie

Kim Kardashian will co-star in Tyler Perry's next film in what will be her largest acting role yet,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra
  • Profession: Actor