Jurnee Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(113 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell

Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detectives of the TNT drama series solve their problematic cases. But the actor is one of several Hollywood celebs lending their time and tale… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

World Aids Day: ‘You Can’t Pick and Choose When Black Lives Matter’
08:23 — Actors Jussie Smollett and Jurnee Smollett-Bell talk with NBCBLK’s Amber Payne about the way their mother inspired them to become human rights activis (more…)
Porsha Stewart & Jurnee Smollett-Bell
Mazel- It goes to Madonna for dressing up in a Boy Scout s uniform to protest their ban on gays. Now the Boy Scouts can ban gays all they want but jok (more…)
Shmervey Shmez!
Season 9 Episode 45 Show Highlight: Porsha Stewart and Jurnee Smollett-Bell guess what drunk New Yorkers think about sex, dating, and relationships.
After Show: Is Phaedra a True Friend?
Season 9 Episode 45: Part II: Porsha Stewart reveals if Phaedra Parks is a true friend and Jurnee Smollett-Bell talks family.

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 11 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Thu Feb 11 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsThe Son ESPNCLS

During a crisis, Matt receives support from the Taylors and Landry; Vince jeopardizes his football career in order to support his family; and Becky and Riggins become closer.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Fri Feb 12 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsA Sort of Homecoming ESPNCLS

The boosters go after Tami; Eric learns about East Dillon's history during homecoming; Jess has two suitors in Landry and Vince; Julie and Devin go to a gay bar; and Matt and Riggins go hunting.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Jurnee Smollett
Parenthood Books Friday Night Lights Alum for Recurring Role

Parenthood has booked Friday Night Lights alum Jurnee Smollett for a recurring role, TVLine reports.…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Check Out New Photos From True Blood's Sixth Season

True Blood's sixth season will feature some new faces — and we've got your first look at them. New c…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Timothy Busfield
Exclusive: Timothy Busfield Lands a Guest Role on The Mob Doctor

Emmy winning actor Timothy Busfield will guest-star on the new Fox drama The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com…

Kim Kardashia
Kim Kardashian to Co-Star in Tyler Perry's Next Movie

Kim Kardashian will co-star in Tyler Perry's next film in what will be her largest acting role yet,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »