Jurnee Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(115 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell

Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detectives of the TNT drama series solve their problematic cases. But the actor is one of several Hollywood celebs lending their time and tale… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 2:00pm
Gridiron Gang CMT

In this sports drama based on a true story, a probation officer gives teenage delinquents a chance at redemption by starting a football team at a juvenile-detention camp.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Sat Apr 30 10:30pm
Full HouseBe Your Own Best Friend(Season 7, Episode 21) NIK

Michelle creates a competition for her attention between her old friend and her new one, and winds up with no friend at all. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Roxy: Felicia Michaels. Teddy: Tahj Mowry. Denise: Jurnee Smollett. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: (more…)

I’ll Watch43 Watching
Sun May 1 9:30pm
Full HouseA House Divided(Season 7, Episode 24) NIK

Danny gets a generous offer on the house, but Michelle isn't inclined to give it up. Lou Bond: Keene Curtis. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Joey: Dave Coulier.

I’ll Watch58 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Jurnee Smollett
Parenthood Books Friday Night Lights Alum for Recurring Role

Parenthood has booked Friday Night Lights alum Jurnee Smollett for a recurring role, TVLine reports.…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Check Out New Photos From True Blood's Sixth Season

True Blood's sixth season will feature some new faces — and we've got your first look at them. New c…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Timothy Busfield
Exclusive: Timothy Busfield Lands a Guest Role on The Mob Doctor

Emmy winning actor Timothy Busfield will guest-star on the new Fox drama The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com…

Kim Kardashia
Kim Kardashian to Co-Star in Tyler Perry's Next Movie

Kim Kardashian will co-star in Tyler Perry's next film in what will be her largest acting role yet,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra
  • Profession: Actor