Jurnee SmollettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jurnee Smollett Photos

  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Greene" - Kathy Griffin and Jurnee Smollett
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Riley" - James Brolin, Jurnee Smollett and Jerry O'Connell
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Riley" - James Brolin and Jurnee Smollett
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Riley" - James Brolin and Jurnee Smollett
    Photo By: Sonja Flemming/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada v. Rodgers" - Jurnee Smollet, Scott Klace, Jim Belushi and Jerry O'Connell
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Carter" - Jurnee Smollett
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Nevada V. Carter" - Jurnee Smollett
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Las Vegas V. Reid" - Jerry O'Connell, Jim Belushi, Jurnee Smollett and Tanya Fischer
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - "Las Vegas V. Reid" - Jurnee Smollett and Jerry o' Connell
    Photo By: Monty Brinton/CBS
  • The Defenders - Season 1 - Jurnee Smollett as Lisa Tyler
    Photo By: Robert Voets/CBS
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Injury List" - Jurnee Smollett as Jess Merriweather, Michael B. Jordan as Vince Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "Injury List" - Jurnee Smollett as Jess Merriweather, Angela Rawna as Regina Howard
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC
  • Friday Night Lights - Season 4 - "I Can't" - Jurnee Smollett as Jess Merriweather
    Photo By: Bill Records/NBC

Related Galleries

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop