Jurnee Smollett Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsHow the Other Half Lives(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Katie McCoy offers to host the annual players' barbecue, much to Eric's dismay; Matt feels threatened by J.D.; Billy ropes Tim into a moneymaking scheme; and Smash worries about how his mom will pay for college.

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsTami Knows Best(Season 3, Episode 2) ESPNCLS

Tami faces criticism for not installing a JumboTron; Matt considers emancipation as a way to take care of his grandmother; Lyla invites Tim to a fancy dinner; and Tyra uses unorthodox campaign tactics in the school election.

Fri Mar 6 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsHow the Other Half Lives(Season 3, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

Katie McCoy offers to host the annual players' barbecue, much to Eric's dismay; Matt feels threatened by J.D.; Billy ropes Tim into a moneymaking scheme; and Smash worries about how his mom will pay for college.

Mon Mar 9 11:15am
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Mon Mar 9 9:00pm
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Thu Mar 12 9:00pm
Friday Night LightsHello, Goodbye(Season 3, Episode 4) ESPNCLS

Tyra dates a new guy (Zach Roerig); Matt's mom visits town to help him care for his grandmother; Smash gears up for his college tryout; and Tami makes a last-ditch effort to win over the superintendent.

Thu Mar 12 10:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

Thu Mar 12 11:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.

Fri Mar 13 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsNew York, New York(Season 3, Episode 8) ESPNCLS

Jason pursues a sports-agent job in New York with assistance from Riggins; Tami wants Eric to consider buying a new home; Matt asks Eric to let him play in a new position; and Tyra's college interviews coincide with Cash's departure from Dillon.

Fri Mar 13 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsGame of the Week(Season 3, Episode 9) ESPNCLS

Tim returns to Dillon to find a depressed Billy; Eric plans a surprise for Tami's birthday; Tyra begins to regret leaving with Cash; Matt's mom and grandmother clash; and Lyla and Mindy commiserate over dating the Riggins brothers.

Sat Mar 14 1:30pm
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Sun Mar 15 12:25pm
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Sun Mar 15 10:00pm
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Thu Mar 19 3:35am
Jack MOMAXe

An aging disease causes a young boy to rapidly grow into an adult (Robin Williams), who then must deal with conflicting desires. Diane Lane. Miss Marquez: Jennifer Lopez. Woodruff: Bill Cosby. Dolores: Fran Drescher. Directed by Francis Ford Coppola.

Thu Mar 19 5:05am
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop