Jurnee SmollettCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell
Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fiction…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learn…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 4:35pm
Gridiron Gang STARZ

Sean Porter, a counsellor at a juvenile detention facility wants the inmates to learn about social responsibility and earn self- respect. So, he starts a football team and coaches them. The other high school coaches disapprove of this, as they do not want (more…)

Fri Feb 27 7:00pm
Friday Night LightsLeave No One Behind(Season 2, Episode 14) ESPNCLS

Julie deals with jealousy yet again, this time over her mom's bond with Tyra. Elsewhere, Landry has a new love interest; Smash seeks guidance from Coach Taylor during his suspension; and Matt loses perspective on what really matters.

Fri Feb 27 8:00pm
Friday Night LightsMay the Best Man Win(Season 2, Episode 15) ESPNCLS

Smash refuses to give up on his college football plans; a visit from Tami's ex irks a jealous Coach Taylor; Street receives life-changing news; and Riggins continues pursuing Lyla despite her new relationship.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop