Jurnee Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell
Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detecti…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Jurnee Smollett
Parenthood Books Friday Night Lights Alum for Recurring Role

Parenthood has booked Friday Night Lights alum Jurnee Smollett for a recurring role, TVLine reports.…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Check Out New Photos From True Blood's Sixth Season

True Blood's sixth season will feature some new faces — and we've got your first look at them. New c…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Timothy Busfield
Exclusive: Timothy Busfield Lands a Guest Role on The Mob Doctor

Emmy winning actor Timothy Busfield will guest-star on the new Fox drama The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Friday Night Lights: Where Are They Now?

Find out where the Panthers (and the Lions) are taking their clear eyes and full hearts.

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Gridiron Gang ENCRe

Sean Porter, a counsellor at a juvenile detention facility wants the inmates to learn about social responsibility and earn self- respect. So, he starts a football team and coaches them. The other high school coaches disapprove of this, as they do not want (more…)

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Gridiron Gang ENCRe

Sean Porter, a counsellor at a juvenile detention facility wants the inmates to learn about social responsibility and earn self- respect. So, he starts a football team and coaches them. The other high school coaches disapprove of this, as they do not want (more…)

Thu Apr 2 6:00pm
Friday Night LightsEvery Rose Has Its Thorn(Season 3, Episode 5) ESPNCLS

McCoy continues to steal the spotlight from Matt, who must also deal with his mother's return. Elsewhere, Tyra sees a new side of Cash, and Jason looks for ways to support his son and Erin.