Jurnee Smollett Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jurnee Diana Smollett

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 1, 1986, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.08 out of 5 (112 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jonathan Del Arco and Jurnee Smollett-Bell
Major Crimes Star Lends His Voice to Raise Awareness About Immigration

Major Crimes star Jonathan Del Arco spends a lot of time in the morgue to help the fictional detecti…

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson to Star Opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire

Taraji P. Henson will star opposite Terrence Howard in Fox's Empire, TVGuide.com has learned. From T…

Jurnee Smollett
Parenthood Books Friday Night Lights Alum for Recurring Role

Parenthood has booked Friday Night Lights alum Jurnee Smollett for a recurring role, TVLine reports.…

Rutina Wesley, Anna Paquin, Lucy Griffiths
Check Out New Photos From True Blood's Sixth Season

True Blood's sixth season will feature some new faces — and we've got your first look at them. New c…

Jurnee Smollett, Amelia Rose Blaire
True Blood Adds Friday Night Lights, 90210 Alums

True Blood will return for Season 6 with two new faces in Bon Temps.

Timothy Busfield
Exclusive: Timothy Busfield Lands a Guest Role on The Mob Doctor

Emmy winning actor Timothy Busfield will guest-star on the new Fox drama The Mob Doctor, TVGuide.com…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Friday Night Lights: Where Are They Now?

Find out where the Panthers (and the Lions) are taking their clear eyes and full hearts.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 3:00am
Roll Bounce SUNDe

Amiable, entertaining coming-of-age tale anchored by the strain between a widower (Chi McBride) and his son (Bow Wow), who's caught up in the roller-disco scene in 1970s Chicago. Wesley Jonathan. Directed by Malcolm D. Lee. Wayne Brady has a blast as a rol (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:15am
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Gridiron Gang ENC

Dwayne “The Rock” Johnson stars as a probation officer who starts a football team for teenage delinquents at a juvenile detention camp. Based on a true story. Xzibit, L. Scott Caldwell, Leon Rippy, Kevin Dunn. Directed by Phil Joanou.