Juno Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Juno Temple

Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, according to the network, explores "the drug- and sex-fueled music business as punk and disco were bre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Magic Magic - Trailer
01:52 — MAGIC MAGIC tells the story of a teenager named ALICIA (Juno Temple, THE DARK KNIGHT RISES) who arrives in Chile on her first trip out of the United S (more…)
Magic Magic - Trailer
01:52 — MAGIC MAGIC tells the story of a teenager named ALICIA (Juno Temple, THE DARK KNIGHT RISES) who arrives in Chile on her first trip out of the United S (more…)
Magic Magic - Trailer
01:52 — MAGIC MAGIC tells the story of a teenager named ALICIA (Juno Temple, THE DARK KNIGHT RISES) who arrives in Chile on her first trip out of the United S (more…)
Magic Magic - Trailer
01:52 — MAGIC MAGIC tells the story of a teenager named ALICIA (Juno Temple, THE DARK KNIGHT RISES) who arrives in Chile on her first trip out of the United S (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 2 10:50am
Maleficent ENCRe

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Mon May 2 6:20pm
Maleficent ENCRe

Maleficent transforms from virtuous to villainous after humans pillage her serene forest kingdom. She curses the infant daughter of the family who invaded her home, but later discovers that the child possesses the power to restore peace to the land.

I’ll Watch496 Watching
Wed May 4 8:15pm
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Angelina Jolie
Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for┬áMaleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trail…

Demi Moore
Demi Moore to Play Gloria Steinem in Linda Lovelace Movie

Demi Moore will play feminist icon Gloria Steinem in Lovelace, a biopic about porn star-turned-activ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »