Juno Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Juno Temple

Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese

HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is an hour-long drama set in 1970s New York that, according to the network, explores "the drug- and sex-fueled music business as punk and disco were bre… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'He Freaked the S**t Out of Me': Juno Temple On Depp As Whitey Bulger
00:51 — Actress Juno Temple talks about working opposite Johnny Depp in the upcoming film, "Black Mass".
The Dark Knight Rises
01:35 — The epic conclusion to the Dark Knight legend.
Greenberg - Trailer 1
02:30 — A New Yorker moves to L.A. to house sit for his brother.
Killer Joe - Clip - The Amusement Park
00:40 — When Chris (Emile Hirsch) finds himself in debt to a drug lord, he hires a hit man to dispatch his mother, whose life insurance policy benefits his si (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 10:30pm
Drunk HistoryLegendsNew(Season 4, Episode 2) COMEDY

America's first daredevil leaps into the national conversation; Marilyn Monroe and Ella Fitzgerald become friends; Buster Keaton begins his movie career.

Fri Oct 7 12:01am
Drunk HistoryLegends(Season 4, Episode 2) COMEDY

America's first daredevil leaps into the national conversation; Marilyn Monroe and Ella Fitzgerald become friends; Buster Keaton begins his movie career.

Fri Oct 7 2:30am
Frank Miller's Sin City: A Dame to Kill For SHO

Robert Rodriguez teams with Frank Miller to direct this follow-up to "Sin City" that finds the character of Dwight getting wrapped up in the thralls of femme fatale Ava, and a mysterious gambler named Johnny on a mission to take down his sworn enemy in a h (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Angelina Jolie
Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for┬áMaleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trail…

Demi Moore
Demi Moore to Play Gloria Steinem in Linda Lovelace Movie

Demi Moore will play feminist icon Gloria Steinem in Lovelace, a biopic about porn star-turned-activ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college