Juno Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Juno Temple

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Named for a region of the Grand Canyon that her parents visited during her mother's pregnancy.
  • Made her film debut as an extra in one of her father's movies, Vigo: Passion for Life (1997).
  • Played Cate Blanchett's daughter in Notes on a Scandal (2005). 
  • Auditioned for the role of Luna Lovegood in Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, but lost out to Evanna Lynch.
  • Appeared in music videos for Kid Harpoon ("Milkmaid") and Plushgun ("Just Impolite").

Awards

  • 2012, BAFTA Film Awards — Rising Star Award: Winner

Relationships

  • Michael Angarano — Significant Other
  • Leo Temple — Brother
  • Amanda Pirie — Mother
  • Julien Temple — Father
  • Felix Temple — Brother