Juno Temple Celebrity Watchlist

Juno Temple

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Juno Violet Temple

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: July 21, 1989, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Martin Scorsese
HBO Orders Martin Scorsese Rock 'n' Roll Drama to Series

HBO has picked up your new favorite show to series. Currently untitled, the Rock 'n' Roll project is…

Ray Romano
Ray Romano Joins HBO's Rock 'N' Roll Pilot From Martin Scorsese

Ray Romano has joined the cast of Martin Scorsese's rock 'n' roll drama pilot, Deadline.com reports.…

Angelina Jolie
Check Out the Wicked Trailer for Maleficent

A day after unveiling the wicked poster for┬áMaleficent, Disney has released the equally wicked trail…

Demi Moore
Demi Moore to Play Gloria Steinem in Linda Lovelace Movie

Demi Moore will play feminist icon Gloria Steinem in Lovelace, a biopic about porn star-turned-activ…

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 13 9:10am
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Mon Apr 13 7:20pm
Maleficent STARZ

The untold story of Disney's most fearsome villainess comes to life in this dark fantasy. An unspeakable act of betrayal shapes a pure hearted young girl into the dreaded Mistress of All Evil. After witnessing her home invaded by humans, vengeful Maleficen (more…)

Wed Apr 15 1:15pm
Atonement HBO2

Powerful adaptation of Ian McEwan's critically acclaimed novel about a 13-year-old fledging writer who changes the course of several lives when she accuses her older sister's lover of a crime he did not commit. James McAvoy, Keira Knightley, Saoirse Ronan (more…)