Junior Seau Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tiaina Baul Seau Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1969, Capricorn

Died: April 2, 2012

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(48 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Junior Seau

NFL Legend Junior Seau Dead of Apparent Suicide

Police have confirmed that former NFL star Junior Seau was found dead in his Oceanside, Calif. home Wednesday. The incident is currently being investigated as a suicide. At 9:35am PT, the Oceanside Police received a 911 call from Seau's current girlf… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Junior Seau’s Tragic Death & His Family’s NFL Lawsuit - 60 MINUTES SPORTS Preview
02:01 — The family of future NFL Hall of Famer Junior Seau talks about his tragic death and why they will pursue a lawsuit against the NFL rather than accept (more…)
Junior Seau Drives SUV Off Cliff
01:16 — Former San Diego charger Junior Seau is recovering at a local hospital after driving his car off of a cliff. Officials say Seau is not seriously injur (more…)
Manti Te'o Speaks on Junior Seau's Influence
Linebacker Manti Te'o talks to 10News about Junior Seau's career and how it has influenced himself and other current football players.

More NewsSee all »

Junior Seau
Junior Seau Goes Behind the Scenes on Sports Jobs

Junior Seau spent almost two decades in the gridiron spotlight. Now, as host of Sports Jobs with Jun…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tiaina Baul Seau Jr.
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 19, 1969, Capricorn
  • Died: April 2, 2012
  • Profession: Football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay