Junior Seau Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Tiaina Baul Seau Jr.

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 19, 1969, Capricorn

Profession: Football player

User Rating:3.46 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Junior Seau
NFL Legend Junior Seau Dead of Apparent Suicide

Police have confirmed that former NFL star Junior Seau was found dead in his Oceanside, Calif. home…

Junior Seau
Junior Seau Goes Behind the Scenes on Sports Jobs

Junior Seau spent almost two decades in the gridiron spotlight. Now, as host of Sports Jobs with Jun…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year