June Squibb Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham

Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

A hit TV show isn't enough for Lena Dunham. The Girls star is launching a new podcast to celebrate her book Not That Kind of Girl's paperback release, and she's bringing in a some big name Hollywood women as her guests. Dunham announced "Women of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Meemaw Materialization
18:50 — Sheldon’s thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star June Squibb) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy. Also, Raj (more…)
The Meemaw Materialization
18:00 — Sheldon's thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star JUNE SQUIBB) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy.
The Meemaw Materialization
18:00 — Sheldon's thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star JUNE SQUIBB) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy.
The Big Bang Theory - Misleading
02:05 — Raj is skeptical about having coffee with a girl that isn't his girlfriend.

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 10 9:15am
In & Out MAXEAL

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Fri Feb 12 3:00am
Wander Over YonderThe Loose Screw; The It DISXD

Wander and Sylvia get stuck between stopping a planetary invasion and helping an elderly lady fix her broken-down ship; Lord Hater tries to work his way to the top of the villain leader board by ignoring Wander's game of interplanetary tag.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Feb 16 11:15am
In & Out MAXEAL

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Lena Dunham
Keck's Exclusives: Sad Girls

There's heartache ahead for Girls' Hannah (Lena Dunham) when her dying grandmother (played by Nebras…

Margo Martindale
Keck's Exclusives: The Millers Casts Margo Martindale's Parents

Just in time for the holidays, CBS's The Millers has cast the parents of Margo Martindale's Carol. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: June Louise Squibb
  • Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor