June Squibb Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham

Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

A hit TV show isn't enough for Lena Dunham. The Girls star is launching a new podcast to celebrate her book Not That Kind of Girl's paperback release, and she's bringing in a some big name Hollywood women as her guests. Dunham announced "Women of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Meemaw Materialization
18:50 — Sheldon’s thrilled when his Meemaw (guest star June Squibb) comes to visit, but his excitement quickly fades when she butts heads with Amy. Also, Raj (more…)
I'll See You In My Dreams
00:31 — In this vibrant, funny, and heartfelt film, a widow in her seventies discovers that life can begin anew at any age. After the death of her beloved (more…)
Phil Saves Gloria from Losing Her Sauce
01:42 — Phil uses his expertise to get Auntie Alice to stop stealing Gloria's sauce
Jay Wants to Come Back to Work
03:04 — Claire devises a plan to get Jay to admit that he's been spying on her.

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 30 10:30pm
Meet Joe Black SUND

The Grim Reaper comes to Earth to retrieve a media tycoon shortly before his 65th birthday, but agrees to grant him a little more time if the mogul will teach him about life's pleasures. The doomed man jumps at the chance, but doesn't foresee that Death wi (more…)

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Sun Jul 31 6:00am
Meet Joe Black SUND

The Grim Reaper comes to Earth to retrieve a media tycoon shortly before his 65th birthday, but agrees to grant him a little more time if the mogul will teach him about life's pleasures. The doomed man jumps at the chance, but doesn't foresee that Death wi (more…)

I’ll Watch446 Watching
Mon Aug 1 3:30pm
Two and a Half MenSleep Tight, Puddin' Pop(Season 3, Episode 7) FX

Martin Sheen guest stars as Rose's dad, who confronts Charlie and asks what his intentions are towards his daughter after an inebriated Charlie sleeps with Rose on her birthday. Margaret: June Squibb. Rose: Melanie Lynskey. Evelyn: Holland Taylor. Alan: Jo (more…)

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Lena Dunham
Keck's Exclusives: Sad Girls

There's heartache ahead for Girls' Hannah (Lena Dunham) when her dying grandmother (played by Nebras…

Margo Martindale
Keck's Exclusives: The Millers Casts Margo Martindale's Parents

Just in time for the holidays, CBS's The Millers has cast the parents of Margo Martindale's Carol. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: June Louise Squibb
  • Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor