June Squibb Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham

Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

A hit TV show isn't enough for Lena Dunham. The Girls star is launching a new podcast to celebrate her book Not That Kind of Girl's paperback release, and she's bringing in a some big name Hollywood women as her guests. Dunham announced "Women of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jared Leto's Big Announcement at the 2014 Oscars
02:07 — Is there something going on between the "Dallas Buyers Club" star and "Nebraska" actress June Squibb? See their cute moment at the 2014 Oscars!
Lupita Nyong'o Emotional Best Supporting Actress Win: Oscars 2014
01:31 — Lupita Nyong'o beat out Jennifer Lawrence, Sally Hawkins, June Squibb, and Julie Roberts for the Best Supporting Actress Oscar at the 86th Academy Awa (more…)
Nebraska - Clip - Why Don't You Take Me?
00:56 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father thinks he's struck it rich, and wrangles his son into taking a road trip to cl (more…)
Nebraska - Trailer 1
02:05 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father thinks he's struck it rich, and wrangles his son into taking a road trip to cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 7 10:00pm
Modern FamilyPromposal(Season 7, Episode 20) ABC

Claire preps for Closet-Con but has a strong suspicion there's a spy in the company. Meanwhile, Jay tries to show Joe how to work with his hands; Phil and Gloria are certain that Auntie Alice stole her hot sauce recipe; and Luke and Manny get advice on fin (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Thu Sep 8 8:20am
Scent of a Woman HBO2

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Sat Sep 10 12:00pm
In & OutNew STZEN

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Lena Dunham
Keck's Exclusives: Sad Girls

There's heartache ahead for Girls' Hannah (Lena Dunham) when her dying grandmother (played by Nebras…

Margo Martindale
Keck's Exclusives: The Millers Casts Margo Martindale's Parents

Just in time for the holidays, CBS's The Millers has cast the parents of Margo Martindale's Carol. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: June Louise Squibb
  • Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans