June Squibb Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lena Dunham

Prick Up Your Ears! Girls' Lena Dunham Is Starting a Podcast

A hit TV show isn't enough for Lena Dunham. The Girls star is launching a new podcast to celebrate her book Not That Kind of Girl's paperback release, and she's bringing in a some big name Hollywood women as her guests. Dunham announced "Women of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jared Leto's Big Announcement at the 2014 Oscars
02:07 — Is there something going on between the "Dallas Buyers Club" star and "Nebraska" actress June Squibb? See their cute moment at the 2014 Oscars!
Lupita Nyong'o Emotional Best Supporting Actress Win: Oscars 2014
01:31 — Lupita Nyong'o beat out Jennifer Lawrence, Sally Hawkins, June Squibb, and Julie Roberts for the Best Supporting Actress Oscar at the 86th Academy Awa (more…)
Nebraska - Clip - Why Don't You Take Me?
00:56 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father thinks he's struck it rich, and wrangles his son into taking a road trip to cl (more…)
Nebraska - Trailer 1
02:05 — After receiving a sweepstakes letter in the mail, a cantankerous father thinks he's struck it rich, and wrangles his son into taking a road trip to cl (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
HouseLove Hurts(Season 1, Episode 20) WE

Cameron returns on one condition---that House goes on a date with her. In the clinic, meanwhile, House berates a young man (John Cho), who then has a stroke that will be the first of many. Also, House plays romantic referee to a seventysomething couple (Ju (more…)

I’ll Watch101 Watching
Sun Oct 9 7:55am
Scent of a Woman HBOSGe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

I’ll Watch139 Watching
Mon Oct 10 4:00pm
Mike & MollyThe Rehearsal(Season 2, Episode 22) FX

The antics of family and friends disrupt Molly and Mike's wedding rehearsal.

I’ll Watch483 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in HBO's upco…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typically tam…

Lena Dunham
Keck's Exclusives: Sad Girls

There's heartache ahead for Girls' Hannah (Lena Dunham) when her dying grandmother (played by Nebras…

Margo Martindale
Keck's Exclusives: The Millers Casts Margo Martindale's Parents

Just in time for the holidays, CBS's The Millers has cast the parents of Margo Martindale's Carol. I…

Details

  • Birth Name: June Louise Squibb
  • Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent