June SquibbCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: June Louise Squibb

Birth Place: Vandalia, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 6, 1929, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kit Harrington, Andy Samberg
Andy Samberg, Kit Harington to Star In HBO Tennis Mockumentary

Anyone for a game of tennis? Andy Samberg and Kit Harington are in. The pair will star in…

Ellen
Oscars: How Did Ellen Do As Host?

Sunday marked Ellen DeGeneres' sophomore outing as host of the Academy Awards, and the typ…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Ghost WhispererMelinda's First Ghost(Season 1, Episode 15) ION

When the spirit of a shy young girl calls to Melinda by name, she recognizes the ghost as her first encounter with the other side: a fourth-grade classmate she was unable to help at the time. Melinda becomes obsessed with finding the girl and helping her c (more…)

Sat Jan 31 8:45am
Welcome to Mooseport ENCRe

In a Maine town, a former U.S. president (Gene Hackman) and a handyman (Ray Romano) vie for the mayor's office and a local woman's affections. Good cast, mildly diverting script. Maura Tierney, Marcia Gay Harden. Donald Petrie directed.

Sat Jan 31 9:00pm
Scent of a Woman SUNDe

A blind retired military officer spends a fateful weekend in New York in the company of a prep-school student who was hired to take care of him.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop