June Carter Cash Celebrity Watchlist

June Carter Cash

Birth Name: Valerie June Carter

Birth Place: Maces Spring, VA

Died: May 15, 2003

Profession: Country musician, Songwriter, Actor, Author

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jewel

NBC's The Sing-Off Adds Jewel as Judge

Jewel has joined the judges panel on The Sing-Off, NBC announced Tuesday. The four-time Grammy nominee replaces Sara Bareilles, who exited the a cappella competition after one season. Jewel joins fellow judges Ben Folds and Shawn Stockman for the si… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Father and the Man in Black - Trailer 1
02:07 — An intense personal adventure that features one of 20th-century music's greatest icons, My Father and the Man in Black tells the inside story of Johnn (more…)
Walk The Line
01:12
Walk The Line
01:13
Inside The DVD, Walk The Line
Get a behind-the-scenes look at the casting process for the musical legends in Walk the Line.

More NewsSee all »

Michael Douglas
Holiday Weekend Playlist: Garish Candelabra, Earnest Ring

No one saves face in director Steven Soderbergh's ghoulishly entertaining, opulently produced Behind…

Jewel, June Carter
First Look: Jewel as June Carter

Jewel gave fans a sneak peek of what they can expect from her portrayal of June Carter Cash in the u…

Jewel
Jewel to Play June Carter Cash in Lifetime Biopic

Jewel will play June Carter Cash in the upcoming Lifetime biopic, The June Carter Cash Story, accord…

Details

  • Birth Name: Valerie June Carter
  • Birth Place: Maces Spring, VA
  • Died: May 15, 2003
  • Profession: Country musician, Songwriter, Actor, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky