June Carter CashCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Valerie June Carter

Birth Place: Maces Spring, VA

Birthday: June 23, 1929, Cancer

Profession: Country musician, Songwriter, Actor, Author

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 5:15pm
Walk the Line HBOSGe

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

Thu Feb 5 3:10am
Walk the Line HBO2e

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

Tue Feb 10 2:40pm
Walk the Line HBO2e

Biopic of country-music legend Johnny Cash, focusing primarily on the long courtship he had with June Carter. The film is structured as an extended flashback, opening with Cash readying to take the stage at his historic Folsom Prison Concert, and touches o (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop