Julius Erving Celebrity Watchlist

Julius Erving

Birth Name: Julius Winfield Erving II

Birth Place: Hempstead, New York, United States

Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Astronomers: Many more planets like Earth in space
03:28 — New research from the Kepler spacecraft shows there could be 25 billion planets like the Earth in the Milky Way Galaxy. Derrick Pitts, chief astronome (more…)
Mall shooting: Gunman found dead inside N.J. shopping center
02:45 — Richard Shoop, 20, entered the Garden State Plaza Mall with a loaded rifle and died six hours later of a self-inflicted gun shot wound. He did not tak (more…)
The Office: Lice Trailer
00:48 — When Pam brings a lice infestation into the workplace, Dwight puts the office on lockdown.
Exclusive - Julius Erving Extended Interview
In this web exclusive, Julius Erving discusses a canceled basketball game that would have given Stephen the greatest show of his life.

Details

  • Birth Name: Julius Winfield Erving II
  • Birth Place: Hempstead, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Basketball player

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet