Julio Iglesias Jr. Celebrity Watchlist

Julio Iglesias Jr.

Birth Name: Julio José Iglesias Preysler

Birth Place: Madrid, Spain

Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julio Iglesias and Miranda Rijnsburger

Julio Iglesias Marries Girlfriend of 20 Years

Julio Iglesias has married his girlfriend of 20 years, Dutch model Miranda Rijnsburger, his rep tells TVGuide.com. Watch videos of Julio Iglesias The couple wed Saturday at the Virgen del Carmen church in Marbella, Spain. Iglesias, 66, and Rijnsburge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Superstars
Superstars is a light entertainment series which looks at the lives of the rich and famous on and off the set. Featuring the world's biggest stars, gl (more…)
Gone Country Final Performance: Julio Iglesias Jr.
04:06 — Gone Country Final Performance: Julio Iglesias Jr.

More NewsSee all »

Bobby Brown by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Bobby Brown, Marcia Brady Vie for Country Career

CMT in January will premiere Gone Country, a reality competition in which the likes of Bobby Brown,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julio José Iglesias Preysler
  • Birth Place: Madrid, Spain
  • Birthday: February 25, 1973, Pisces
  • Profession: Singer, Actor