Juliet Stevenson Celebrity Watchlist

Juliet Stevenson

Birth Name: Juliet Anne Virginia Stevens

Birth Place: Kelvedon, Essex, England

Birthday: October 30, 1956, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jack Donnelly

Exclusive Atlantis Sneak Peek: Jason Has Crazy, Blood-Soaked Visions!

It's hard work being a savior.Just ask Jason (Jack Donnelly), who will continue his adventures with his pals -- the roly-poly Hercules and young Pythagoras (Mark Addy, Robert Emms) -- when Atlantis returns for its second season on Saturday (9/8c, BBC… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sneak Peek
02:31 — A Sneak Peek into this world of legendary heroes, mythical creatures and gods. Jason gets a first look at the city of Atlantis, but it doesn't go as s (more…)
Featurette
03:15 — Enter a mysterious world with legendary heroes and mythical creatures in Atlantis.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 6:00am
Breaking and Entering SUND

Penetrating study of immigrants, criminals and the well-to-do intersecting in London's gentrifying King's Cross neighborhood. Jude Law, Juliette Binoche, Robin Penn Wright. Written and directed by Anthony Minghella.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Around the World in 80 Plates
Wednesday on TV: To London With Around the World and White Heat

Those Magical Elves have done it again. The producers who helped put Bravo on the map with the origi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Juliet Anne Virginia Stevens
  • Birth Place: Kelvedon, Essex, England
  • Birthday: October 30, 1956, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »