Juliet Rylance Celebrity Watchlist

Juliet Rylance

Birth Name: Juliet van Kampen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: July 26, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Archie Panjabi

The Good Wife: Kalinda's New Love Interest Cut From Season 5

Lockhart/Gardner's top private investigator is in desperate need of some TLC. Juliet Rylance, who was to appear on the new season of The Good Wife as a possible love interest for Kalinda (Archie Panjabi) will no longer appear on the series, TVLine.co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

About The Knick
03:16 — Clive Owen and his co-stars in 'The Knick' discuss the characters, setting and backstory for Steven Soderbergh's thrilling series.
The Knick: Trailer
01:14 — A preview of 'The Knick,' a Cinemax drama series with Clive Owen as a boundary-pushing surgeon in a 1900 NYC hospital.
Season 2 Trailer
01:29 — The clock is ticking in this suspenseful peek at the surgical circus that continues in Season 2 of 'The Knick.'
The Knick, Season 2: Examination
04:52 — Scrub in and prep for more mayhem at 'The Knick' in this preview of Season 2 featuring clips and interviews with the cast and crew.

Details

  • Birth Name: Juliet van Kampen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: July 26, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor