Julie Walters Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Walters

Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters

Birth Place: Smethwick, Birmingham, England

Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(37 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julie Walters Feels 50 Cent’s Tongue
02:54 — Rapper 50 Cent talks about taking 9 bullets in the horrific shooting incident that nearly cost him his life. Julie Walters is only interested in feeli (more…)
PBS Previews: Indian Summers
05:01 — PBS and Masterpiece talk with the creators and cast about the new series Indian Summers. Featuring interviews with Nikesh Patel (Aafrin), Henry Lloyd- (more…)
Character Profile: Madeleine
01:05 — Actress Olivia Grant discusses her role as Madeleine Mathers in “Indian Summers”.
Character Profile: Aafrin
01:06 — Actor Nikesh Patel discusses his role as Aafrin Dalal in “Indian Summers”.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 10:05pm
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Aug 25 6:40pm
Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix HBO2

Harry and his friends form a group called "Dumbledore's Army" to defend themselves against the Dark Arts during their fifth year at Hogwarts.

I’ll Watch1553 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Brooklyn HBO

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch42 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters
  • Birth Place: Smethwick, Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay