Julie Walters Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Walters

Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters

Birth Place: Smethwick, Birmingham, England

Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rooney Mara and Cate Blanchett, Carol

Carol, Bridge of Spies Lead BAFTA Nominations

The British Academy of Film and Television Arts announced the nominations for its annual Film Awards Friday, with Carol and Bridge of Spies leading the way with nine nominations each. Those two films will compete against Spotlight, The Big Short and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Julie Walters Feels 50 Cent’s Tongue
02:54 — Rapper 50 Cent talks about taking 9 bullets in the horrific shooting incident that nearly cost him his life. Julie Walters is only interested in feeli (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:08 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Clip
01:32 — Dumbledore calls in his friend Professor Slughorn to help defend Hogwarts against Voldemort, while Harry and his friends come under attack by their ow (more…)
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince - Trailer 1
01:39 — As Harry Potter begins his 6th year at Hogwarts School of Witchcraft and Wizardry, he discovers an old book marked mysteriously "This book is the prop (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:00am
Paddington SHO

After his home in Peru is destroyed, a talking bear named Paddington travels to London, where he is taken in by a kindly family. However, a museum taxidermist is determined to make a trophy out of him.

I’ll Watch15 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:30am
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch67 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Brooklyn HBOSGe

A meek young woman emigrates from Ireland to New York City in the 1950s, and finds her heart torn between a magnetic Italian suitor and a charming lad back home.

I’ll Watch67 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Mary Walters
  • Birth Place: Smethwick, Birmingham, England
  • Birthday: February 22, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent