Julie Newmar Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Newmar

Birth Name: Julia Charlene Newmeyer

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: August 16, 1933, Leo

Profession: Actor, Dancer

TV Guide Rating:(66 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Burt Ward and Adam West

Batman Returns: Adam West, Burt Ward and Julie Newmar Reunite for Classic DVD and Blu-ray Release

It's about Bat-time! After being held up for decades due to brand-ownership and rights issues, the original 1966-68 Batman live-action TV series is being released on DVD and Blu-ray as a box set on Nov. 11 from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. And it… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ghosts Can't Do It
01:55 — An old man passes away, but this doesn't necessarily stop him from being with his young beautiful wife.
Batman Trailer
01:19 — The Caped Crusader and the Boy Wonder battle evildoers in Gotham City.
(Movie Clip) I Had A Dream About You
One of several scenes introduced by married college professors James Mason and Susan Hayward, via on-camera excerpts from their lectures, in which now (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 4 3:10am
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar HBOSGe

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Thu Sep 8 12:25pm
To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything! Julie Newmar HBO

Three New York drag queens travel cross-country on their way to Hollywood, but a broken-down car strands them in a narrow-minded Midwestern town, where they share makeup tips with the ladies and show the hostile men how to treat women right.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Sat Sep 10 9:10pm
Star TrekFriday's Child(Season 2, Episode 11) BBC

While negotiating a mining treaty on Capella IV, Kirk runs afoul of Klingon subterfuge and a rebellion among the planet's people that jeopardizes the lives of the landing party. Eleen: Julie Newmar. Kras: Tige Andrews. Maab: Michael Dante. Keel: Cal Bolder (more…)

I’ll Watch58 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Charlene Newmeyer
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: August 16, 1933, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Dancer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend