Julie Kavner Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Kavner

Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor's work ethic. Sitcoms and woodworking aside, Offerman has recently become an in-demand voice actor, voicing the title character on Fox's Axe Cop and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One-On-One with Yeardley, Part 1
02:00 — Yeardley Smith talks The Simpsons. Part 1.
Homer On Everything
01:15 — Homer on love, family, beer, and neighbors.
"Homer Shake"
00:29 — You've seen the rest, now watch the best. It's The Simpsons Harlem Shake video!
Treehouse of Horror XXIV Couch Gag by Guillermo Del Toro
02:54 — Guillermo del Toro creates the Couch Gag for this year's Treehouse of Horror episode.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 8:00pm
The SimpsonsGrandpa vs. Sexual Inadequacy(Season 6, Episode 10) FXX

Grandpa's homemade tonic puts life back in the Simpson bedroom, so he and Homer hit the road to sell the stuff. Voices include Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Thu Sep 1 8:30pm
The SimpsonsBart After Dark(Season 8, Episode 5) FXX

While Marge and Lisa are away, Bart becomes the right-hand man for the owner of a burlesque house. Voices: Tress MacNeille, Nancy Cartwright, Julie Kavner, Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Thu Sep 1 9:00pm
The SimpsonsGrade School Confidential(Season 8, Episode 19) FXX

After witnessing a kiss between Skinner and Mrs. Krabappel, Bart becomes their confidante. But rumors of their passion lead to their being fired---until Skinner reveals a secret. Voices: Marcia Wallace, Harry Shearer, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch22 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

The Simpsons
Is The Simpsons Coming to an End?

Could The Simpsons be coming to an end? Or is this just a big fat negotiating ploy at work?TV's long…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend