Julie Kavner Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Kavner

Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman

Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor's work ethic. Sitcoms and woodworking aside, Offerman has recently become an in-demand voice actor, voicing the title character on Fox's Axe Cop and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Installation
00:36 — Smithers decides to quit working for Mr. Burns.
Therapy Hounds
01:30 — Homer freezes during his speech and gets booed.
A Powerful Enemy from "Gal of Constant Sorrow"
00:22 — Lisa is disappointed when Hettie doesn't show up to the concert.
Talented from "Gal of Constant Sorrow"
01:13 — Bart and Lisa discover how talented their new roommate is.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 23 8:00pm
The SimpsonsPranksta Rap(Season 16, Episode 9) FXX

50 Cent has a cameo as Bart fakes his own kidnapping after defying his parents to attend a rap concert. Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer, Nancy Cartwright.

I’ll Watch19 Watching
Tue Aug 23 8:30pm
The SimpsonsGirls Just Want to Have Sums(Season 17, Episode 19) FXX

After making a sexist comment, Principal Skinner is replaced by Melanie Upfoot (Frances McDormand), who divides the school into two schools: one for boys, one for girls. Lisa gets frustrated when she's not allowed to take math at the boys school, so she dr (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Tue Aug 23 9:00pm
The SimpsonsThe Boys of Bummer(Season 18, Episode 18) FXX

Bart goes from hero to goat on his Little League team after an error in the championship game. Meanwhile, Homer falls asleep on a bed in a department store. When he's awakened, he raves about the mattress and is given a job as a salesman.

I’ll Watch14 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

The Simpsons
Is The Simpsons Coming to an End?

Could The Simpsons be coming to an end? Or is this just a big fat negotiating ploy at work?TV's long…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay