Julie Kavner Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Kavner

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman
Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 26 10:30pm
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror VI(Season 7, Episode 6) FXX

Halloween 1996: Homer tumbles into another dimension in a story spun off “The Twilight Zone”; Paul Anka helps combat the “Attack of the 50-Foot Eyesores”; and Groundskeeper Willie appears in a spoof of “A Nightmare on Elm Street.”

Thu Mar 26 11:00pm
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror V(Season 6, Episode 6) FXX

Frightfest '94: Lack of beer and cable TV make Homer a crazed killer; the present is altered by a time-traveling Homer; and Principal Skinner turns detention students into food. Voices include Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner.

Thu Mar 26 11:30pm
The SimpsonsTreehouse of Horror IV(Season 5, Episode 5) FXX

Homer sells his soul; Vampire Burns invites the Simpsons for dinner; Bart sees a gremlin damaging his school bus.