Julie Kavner Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Kavner

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julie Deborah Kavner

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: September 7, 1951, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Nick Offerman
Nick Offerman on His The Simpsons Guest Stint, and Why It's Hard to Say Goodbye to Parks and Recreation

Ron Swanson, the gruff character Nick Offerman plays on Parks and Recreation, would admire the actor…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Get Exiled From Springfield in Their 500th Episode

Has Springfield finally had enough of the Simpsons clan? On the long-running animated series' 500th…

The Simpsons
Woo Hoo! Fox Orders Two More Seasons of The Simpsons

The Simpsons will live on! Fox has renewed the longest-running comedy for two more seasons, Seasons…

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Cast Close to Signing Deal — But How Much Will They Make?

It looks like The Simpsons may continue their hijinks on Fox. The cast of the longest-running prime-…

Harry Shearer
The Simpsons' Harry Shearer: I'm Willing to Take a 70 Percent Pay Cut in Exchange for Profits

The Simpsons star Harry Shearer says he's willing to take a 70 percent pay cut in exchange for profi…

The Simpsons
Report: Fox Gives The Simpsons' Voice Actors Ultimatum

Fox has given The Simpsons' six voice actors an ultimatum: They have until noon Friday to decide whe…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
The SimpsonsOld Money(Season 2, Episode 17) FXX

Grandpa Simpson loses his love, leaving him with a heavy heart---and a heavy wallet when his sweetie leaves him money in her will. Voices: Julie Kavner, Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Yeardley Smith.

Sun Mar 29 3:30pm
The SimpsonsLady Bouvier's Lover(Season 5, Episode 21) FXX

Grandpa Simpson falls for Marge's mother, but loses out to a competitor; Bart gets ripped off shopping at home with Homer's credit card.

Sun Mar 29 4:00pm
The SimpsonsGrandpa vs. Sexual Inadequacy(Season 6, Episode 10) FXX

Grandpa's homemade tonic puts life back in the Simpson bedroom, so he and Homer hit the road to sell the stuff. Voices include Dan Castellaneta, Julie Kavner, Nancy Cartwright, Harry Shearer.