Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Died: August 24, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris

Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive heart failure at her home in West Chatham, Mass., The Associated Press reports. She was 87. Born in Grosse Pointe, Mich., Ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Split - Trailer
02:32 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)
Split - Trailer
02:29 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)
Split - Trailer
02:23 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)
Split - Trailer 2
02:38 — Kevin, a man with at least 23 different personalities, is compelled to abduct three teenage girls. As they are held captive, a final personality - "Th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 26 12:00am
The Haunting TCM

Four people go ghost hunting in an old mansion that is supposedly haunted, and they slowly begin to discover the horrific tales about the place may hold more truth than skeptics thought.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Mon Apr 3 8:15am
Reflections in a Golden Eye TCM

Carson McCullers' story of psychosexual Sturm und Drang on a peacetime Army base.

I’ll Watch40 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Goes for Historic Sixth Tony Award Trophy

Angela Lansbury will get the chance to make Tony Award history as she goes for her record sixth trop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris
  • Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States
  • Died: August 24, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns