Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Harris

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius

Died: August 24, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris

Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive heart failure at her home in West Chatham, Mass., The Associated Press reports. She was 87. Born in Grosse Pointe, Mich., Ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Civil War Draft Brings Chaos to New York City
03:56 — Short on volunteers for the Union cause, Congress instituted a military draft, but when the draft wheels arrived in New York City on July 11th, 1863, (more…)
Sex, Sex, Sex ...
Season 1 Exclusive: The Tankards love to talk sex everywhere, including the pulpit.
Ep 8: Wedding Bells & Farewells
The big day has come and Benji and Shanira's wedding day has finally arrived. However, the happy occasion may be marred when Brooklyn makes an unplann (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 21 8:00pm
The Slipper and the Rose: The Story of Cinderella TCM

In this tuneful version of the Cinderella tale, a prince (Richard Chamberlain) searches for a beauty who left behind a glass slipper. Gemma Craven, Annette Crosbie. Queen: Edith Evans. John: Christopher Gable. Bryan Forbes directed.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Goes for Historic Sixth Tony Award Trophy

Angela Lansbury will get the chance to make Tony Award history as she goes for her record sixth trop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris
  • Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States
  • Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius
  • Died: August 24, 2013
  • Profession: Actor