Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Harris

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Died: August 24, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris

Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive heart failure at her home in West Chatham, Mass., The Associated Press reports. She was 87. Born in Grosse Pointe, Mich., Ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Split - Trailer
02:29 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)
Split - Trailer
02:23 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)
Split - Trailer 2
02:38 — Kevin, a man with at least 23 different personalities, is compelled to abduct three teenage girls. As they are held captive, a final personality - "Th (more…)
Split - Trailer
02:36 — Though Kevin (James McAvoy) has evidenced 23 personalities to his trusted psychiatrist, Dr. Fletcher (Betty Buckley), there remains one still submerge (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Goes for Historic Sixth Tony Award Trophy

Angela Lansbury will get the chance to make Tony Award history as she goes for her record sixth trop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris
  • Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States
  • Died: August 24, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chandler Riggs, <em>The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Is Carl Going to Die?

Carl might be on his way to the Big Pudding Can in the Sky