Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Died: August 24, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris

Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive heart failure at her home in West Chatham, Mass., The Associated Press reports. She was 87. Born in Grosse Pointe, Mich., Ha… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Housesitter
Steve Martin and Goldie Hawn star in this hilarious romantic comedy about the consequences of "stretching" the truth. When architect Newton Davis' gir (more…)
The Union
We all know who won the Civil War, but there were many moments when victory was anything but certain. Join Ashley Judd, great-great-great granddaughte (more…)
Darling
Three friends (G.V. Prakash Kumar, Bala Saravanan and Nikki Galrani) plan a combined and flawless suicide because of their failures in their respectiv (more…)
Daddy Issues
Britney confronts her brother Marcus and hears his side of the story. Marcus opens up to Ben about the pain he and his siblings experienced as childr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 10 9:15am
Harper TCM

A suave private detective agrees to find a woman's wealthy, kidnapped husband, even as his own marriage crumbles due to his obsession with his work.

I’ll Watch86 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Goes for Historic Sixth Tony Award Trophy

Angela Lansbury will get the chance to make Tony Award history as she goes for her record sixth trop…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris
  • Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States
  • Died: August 24, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Viola Davis, <em>Fences</em>
Oscar Nominee Viola Davis on the Importance of Fences

Why it means so much to her