Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Harris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Sat Apr 11 2:15pm
A Hard Day's Night TCM

The Beatles' first film, a Marx Brothers-like romp, depicts a "typical day" in the lives of the beloved foursome, with a fresh, freewheeling tone and many of the band's songs. Restored version. Songs include "She Loves You," "And I Love Her," "All My Lovin (more…)

Sun Apr 12 6:00am
Rollerball MAX

Norman Jewison directed this tale about a world where war has been replaced by a violent sport.

Wed Apr 15 2:30am
Harper TCM

A suave private detective agrees to find a woman's wealthy, kidnapped husband, even as his own marriage crumbles due to his obsession with his work.