Julie Harris Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Harris

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris
Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive heart fai…

Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman’s Laurence Haddon Dies at 90

Haddon passed away May 10 in Santa Monica, Calif., due to complications from Lewy body disease, a fo…

Sue Mengers
Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died foll…

Angela Lansbury
Angela Lansbury Goes for Historic Sixth Tony Award Trophy

Angela Lansbury will get the chance to make Tony Award history as she goes for her record sixth trop…

Knots Landing Reunion: Together…

Knots Landing Reunion: Together AgainI'll say it right away: Knots Landing is my all-time favorite s…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Sat Apr 11 2:15pm
A Hard Day's Night TCM

The Beatles' first film, a Marx Brothers-like romp, depicts a "typical day" in the lives of the beloved foursome, with a fresh, freewheeling tone and many of the band's songs. Restored version. Songs include "She Loves You," "And I Love Her," "All My Lovin (more…)

Sun Apr 12 6:00am
Rollerball MAX

Norman Jewison directed this tale about a world where war has been replaced by a violent sport.