Julie HarrisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris
Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive…

Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman’s Laurence Haddon Dies at 90

Haddon passed away May 10 in Santa Monica, Calif., due to complications from Lewy body dis…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 10 11:20am
Decline and Fall...of a Birdwatcher FXM

Dark humor and witty satire spark Evelyn Waugh's story of an innocent's progress in a wicked society. Robin Phillips. Margot: Genevieve Page. Dr. Fagan: Donald Wolfit. Solomon: Colin Blakely. Prendergast: Robert Harris. Captain Grimes: Leo McKern. Flossie: (more…)

Thu Feb 12 4:00am
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw FXM

A spoof of the Old West with Jayne Mansfield as a saloon belle and Kenneth More as an English gun manufacturer. Henry Hull. Keeno: William Campbell. Lucius: Robert Morley. Jack: Bruce Cabot. The stars provide some fun but the parody doesn't come off. Raoul (more…)

Thu Feb 12 1:15pm
The Sheriff of Fractured Jaw FXM

A spoof of the Old West with Jayne Mansfield as a saloon belle and Kenneth More as an English gun manufacturer. Henry Hull. Keeno: William Campbell. Lucius: Robert Morley. Jack: Bruce Cabot. The stars provide some fun but the parody doesn't come off. Raoul (more…)