Julie Harris Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julia Ann Harris

Birth Place: Grosse Pointe, Michigan, United States

Birthday: December 2, 1925, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Julie Harris
Knots Landing's Julie Harris Dies at 87

Broadway icon Julie Harris, who also starred in Knots Landing, died Saturday of congestive…

Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman’s Laurence Haddon Dies at 90

Haddon passed away May 10 in Santa Monica, Calif., due to complications from Lewy body dis…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 11 8:00pm
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Thu Mar 12 4:50am
Live and Let Die ENC

Super spy James Bond goes after an ambitious bad guy who plans to dominate the world by getting people hooked on heroin. This was the first Bond film to feature Roger Moore as 007.

Thu Mar 12 8:00pm
Requiem for a Heavyweight TCM

A boxer at the end of his career has never taken a dive but is pressured to do so by his sleazy manager, who has bet against him in an upcoming bout.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop