Julie Foudy Celebrity Watchlist

Julie Foudy

Birth Name: Julie Maurine Foudy

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 23, 1971, Aquarius

Profession: Sports broadcaster, Former U.S. soccer star

TV Guide Rating:(46 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Abby Wambach

Team USA Is Ready to Reclaim the Women's World Cup

Thanks to Olympic gold medals in 2004 and '08, it's hard to remember the United States hasn't won the FIFA Women's World Cup since that exhilarating victory in Los Angeles way back in 1999. "I forget as well," says ESPN analyst Julie Foudy, who playe… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Delle Donne at the espnW Summit
Chicago Sky forward Elena Delle Donne sits down with espnW's Julie Foudy to discuss lowering the rim in women's basketball.
Stewie on wanting to win four titles
Connecticut forward Breanna Stewart explains to espnW's Julie Foudy why, as freshman, she wasn't afraid to say she wanted to win four national champio (more…)
OTL: USWNT's equal pay pitch
Five members of the World Cup champion U.S. national women's soccer team have filed a complaint charging the U.S. Soccer Federation with wage discrimi (more…)
OTL discussion: Tortured athletes in Bahrain
Jeremy Schaap, Gab Marcotti join Bob Ley, Abby Wambach, Shaka Hislop, Julie Foudy, Jorge Ramos and Taylor Twellman on Outside the Lines to discuss FIF (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Maurine Foudy
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: January 23, 1971, Aquarius
  • Profession: Sports broadcaster, Former U.S. soccer star

Trending TonightSee all »