Julie Christie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Julie Frances Christie

Birth Place: Chukua, Assam, India

Birthday: April 14, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(44 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha

Once Upon a Time in Wonderland Takes Alice Down the Rabbit Hole Again

Once upon a time, a young girl named Alice took a trip down a rabbit hole and experienced fantastical adventures that would sound insane to anyone in the real world. That's exactly where we find Once Upon a Time in Wonderland's Alice (Sophie Lowe) wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

New York, I Love You - Trailer 1
01:50 — Several love stories happen throughout New York City.
Red Riding Hood - Clip - The Wolf Talked to Me
00:43 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.
Red Riding Hood - Trailer
01:22 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.
Red Riding Hood - Clip - Wolf Attack
00:48 — Set in a medieval village that is haunted by a werewolf, a young girl falls for an orphaned woodcutter, much to her family's displeasure.

Watch See all »

Sat Sep 3 2:30pm
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch890 Watching
Sun Sep 4 6:00am
Troy AMC

A tale of romance, betrayal and power set in 1193 B.C., Troy. The love-struck Prince of Troy has fallen for the Queen of Sparta, angering the king, whose brother uses this love triangle against him in an effort to gain more power.

I’ll Watch818 Watching
Sun Sep 4 7:30am
Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban FREFM

Teenage wizard Harry Potter discovers that an escaped convict who knew his parents is coming to confront him.

I’ll Watch890 Watching

More NewsSee all »

George Clooney in Michael Clayton courtesy Warner Bros.
Old Men, Clooney Grab Award Season's First Wins

Set the red carpets loose! The Coen brothers' No Country for Old Men is the National Board of Review…

Details

  • Birth Name: Julie Frances Christie
  • Birth Place: Chukua, Assam, India
  • Birthday: April 14, 1941, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend