Julie ChristieCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Julie Frances Christie

Birth Place: Chukua, Assam, India

Birthday: April 14, 1941, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Julie Christie Photos

  • Julie Christie - Bushman Protesters boycott the De Beers Diamonds, July 2005
    Photo By: Jamie Tregidgo/WireImage.com
  • Julie Christie - "Away From Her"Sept. 2006
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Julie Christie - Academy Awards, March 1998
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2008 Oscars Nominees

20 Photos | Feb 5, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Press Room

12 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

2008 SAG Awards Show

30 Photos | Jan 27, 2008

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop